What is the ordinance regarding Real Estate signs?

06/29/2012 Categories: Building Inspections

Real Estate signs placed upon any property within the Town of Kure Beach shall be limited to one sign only. No real estate sign may be placed on the right-of-way of the Town of Kure Beach. Upon any violation of this ordinance, the Building Inspector is authorized to remove said sign. See PART II, Ch. 19, Art. VI, Sec. 19-373 (4) of the Town of Kure Beach Code of Ordinances for further details pertaining to this ordinance. There is a per sign, per day, non-compliance citation fee if the 72-hour notification letter from the Building Inspector is not heeded.

Town of Kure Beach | 117 Settlers Lane, Kure Beach, NC 28449 | 910-458-8216